Views

Daisuke Ono

Daisuke Ono is a Japanese voice actor and singer who won the 4th and 9th Seiyu Awards for best lead actor for his role as Sebastian Michaelis in Black Butler, Jotaro Kujo in JoJo's Bizarre Adventure and Shukuro Tsukishima in Bleach, as well as "Best Personalities" at the 9th Seiyu Awards. Other notable roles include Erwin Smith in Attack on Titan, Shizuo Heiwajima in Durarara!!, Jyushimatsu in Osomatsu-san, Shintarō Midorima in Kuroko's Basketball, Killer T Cell in Cells at Work! and Ushiromiya Battler in Umineko When They Cry and Nobuyuki Sanada in Samurai Warriors 4 and Warriors Orochi 4. He hosts radio show Dear Girl Stories along with voice actor Hiroshi Kamiya.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1978-05-04

Place of Birth: Sakawa, Kochi Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As: おの だいすけ, Дайсуке Оно, Дайсукэ Оно, Ono Daisuke / 小野 大輔, Nakamoto Shinsuke /中本 伸輔, Nezumi Kouhai / 鼠 後輩

Daisuke Ono